Virginia Blue Ridge Komen Race for the Cure

Age Group Results

April 25, 2015


Results By Mountain Junkies LLC www.mountainjunkies.net


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Bowersock ROANOKE VA 174 32 2 20:47.9 6:42/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Rogers Roanoke VA 22 16 1 19:07.4 6:10/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vivian Mao Roanoke VA 189 44 15 24:56.7 8:03/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Preston Pruitt Wytheville VA 162 44 4 22:37.9 7:18/M
Top

Male No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Hawks 67 37 28:22.9 9:09/M
2 Unknown Partic. 590 590 140 45:27.3 14:40/M
3 Unknown Partic. 645 645 150 1:02:43.4 20:14/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Rogers Roanoke VA 21 13 28 27:32.4 8:53/M
2 Brie Beddingfield 66 9 56 30:04.3 9:42/M
3 Natalie Lemon 177 12 60 30:21.8 9:47/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Rogers Roanoke VA 23 11 12 24:30.4 7:54/M
2 Ryan Hawks 186 14 22 26:52.1 8:40/M
3 Cole Jarrett 83 10 86 33:39.4 10:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Sanabria 121 17 49 29:41.7 9:35/M
2 Jessica Germin 200 16 88 33:46.1 10:54/M
3 Angelic Mills 116 19 149 1:00:12.3 19:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanner Reed 71 19 55 30:00.9 9:41/M
2 Malik Harris 128 17 106 36:52.2 11:54/M
3 Wasil Farooqui Roanoke VA 150 17 119 39:55.7 12:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eleanor Cosby 190 26 7 23:02.8 7:26/M
2 Chelsea Parcha 87 23 10 23:59.3 7:44/M
3 Elizabeth Kates Roanoke VA 35 28 32 27:50.3 8:59/M
4 Angela Sanabria Roanoke VA 119 22 34 28:03.0 9:03/M
5 Lindsey Cash Roanoke 126 24 38 28:27.3 9:11/M
6 Victoria Lippert 134 25 41 28:40.8 9:15/M
7 Antonia Carrasco 130 23 47 29:14.0 9:26/M
8 Rene Newtson 192 28 54 29:54.8 9:39/M
9 Marta Timmermann Roanoke VA 70 20 59 30:18.9 9:46/M
10 Amanda Buchmeier Roanoke VA 78 28 62 30:38.0 9:53/M
11 Savanna Bowling 170 22 66 31:01.0 10:00/M
12 Kelly Berry Buchanan VA 129 26 69 31:17.1 10:05/M
13 Kenna Smith Salem VA 97 29 77 32:20.2 10:26/M
14 Danielle Carlisle 46 28 82 33:09.5 10:42/M
15 Brittany Bowen Roanoke VA 155 24 94 35:34.2 11:28/M
16 Erin Lipscomb Salem VA 24 27 98 36:08.9 11:39/M
17 Rachel Martin 50 28 103 36:39.4 11:49/M
18 Lauren Owen Blairs VA 4 29 104 36:41.5 11:50/M
19 Shannon Cooney Roanoke VA 108 28 110 37:24.5 12:04/M
20 Casey Tucker 48 27 117 39:11.0 12:38/M
21 Meredith Thompson 28 28 120 40:04.3 12:55/M
22 Maeghan Gliniecki 41 27 123 40:56.3 13:12/M
23 Rebecca Milne 148 23 125 41:29.6 13:23/M
24 Sharhonda Dillard 180 24 126 42:29.0 13:42/M
25 Brittney Litton 56 25 135 44:44.4 14:26/M
26 Whitney Robertson 9 26 137 44:59.5 14:31/M
27 Erin Rudder 80 28 148 55:50.5 18:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Varipapa Roanoke VA 51 27 3 21:59.0 7:05/M
2 Patrick Knicely Roanoke VA 161 29 5 22:46.0 7:21/M
3 Tyree Ellison Roanoke VA 101 23 8 23:47.7 7:40/M
4 Cory Hank Lexington VA 91 27 18 25:40.7 8:17/M
5 Christopher Reynolds 166 28 29 27:35.6 8:54/M
6 Dylan Stanfield 191 25 39 28:37.2 9:14/M
7 Jonathan Mehmet 98 29 76 32:20.1 10:26/M
8 Fielding Brewbaker Salem VA 99 28 93 35:18.6 11:23/M
9 Kyle Caffrey 149 24 116 38:59.5 12:35/M
10 Lawrence Garland 77 22 151 1:03:36.0 20:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Mink Roanoke VA 197 33 11 24:21.5 7:51/M
2 Jessica Kyle Roanoke VA 109 32 13 24:32.7 7:55/M
3 Stephanie Ragsdale Roanoke VA 142 35 16 25:14.5 8:08/M
4 Amanda Meador 85 30 21 25:51.7 8:20/M
5 Thomas Owen Blairs VA 5 35 31 27:48.6 8:58/M
6 Kelly Jones Salem VA 60 30 33 28:00.0 9:02/M
7 Kelly Pardue Roanoke VA 18 36 50 29:42.0 9:35/M
8 Leah Hedrick 551 36 51 29:42.7 9:35/M
9 Stefanie Anderson 175 30 53 29:51.9 9:38/M
10 Tiffany Bowers Covington VA 29 33 64 30:53.2 9:58/M
11 Ashley Wood Radford VA 76 31 65 30:55.0 9:58/M
12 Leigh David-Mizak Boones Mill VA 169 38 67 31:01.5 10:00/M
13 Heather Slaughter Roanoke VA 127 36 75 32:12.6 10:23/M
14 Amy Boyes 69 30 96 35:55.5 11:35/M
15 Ashley Garnett 47 31 102 36:36.4 11:48/M
16 Tiffany Gilbert Rocky Mount VA 6 38 107 36:52.3 11:54/M
17 Susan Stanley-Zahorchak Roanoke VA 187 33 109 37:20.6 12:03/M
18 Janet Doyle Roanoke VA 183 33 113 38:10.2 12:19/M
19 Julie Woods 184 33 114 38:10.3 12:19/M
20 Nicole Jourden Arlington VIRGINIA 137 34 115 38:10.4 12:19/M
21 Sarah Williams Salem VA 36 36 129 44:11.5 14:15/M
22 Tracy Nugent Roanoke VA 168 39 142 47:42.6 15:23/M
23 Sabrina Billings 147 31 145 54:37.2 17:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keri-Lyn Coleman 15 38 25 27:09.4 8:45/M
2 Chris Morgan Moneta VA 198 31 27 27:21.9 8:49/M
3 Sreedhar Katragadda 151 38 40 28:40.6 9:15/M
4 Michael Brewbaker 146 33 57 30:04.4 9:42/M
5 Aj Robertson 114 36 61 30:28.9 9:50/M
6 Michael Reed Arlington VIRGINIA 138 30 63 30:47.8 9:56/M
7 Brandon Tinsley 139 33 79 32:36.5 10:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lora Bess Troutville VA 110 42 42 28:44.9 9:16/M
2 Holly Knight 136 41 43 28:50.1 9:18/M
3 Kim Fickey 160 41 45 28:53.6 9:19/M
4 Melissa Michalski 144 42 68 31:02.8 10:01/M
5 Amy Duff Daleville VA 14 42 78 32:34.8 10:30/M
6 Christie Osborne 10 41 85 33:30.9 10:48/M
7 Natalie Soucie Roanoke VA 103 41 87 33:40.0 10:52/M
8 Valerie Bailey 72 42 89 33:49.2 10:55/M
9 Jill Colby 84 45 92 35:17.1 11:23/M
10 Teke Abshire Roanoke VA 32 43 95 35:47.7 11:33/M
11 Christy Cundiff 182 41 99 36:12.4 11:41/M
12 Tina Clements 135 43 100 36:31.2 11:47/M
13 Marcie Sedy 194 43 108 37:12.2 12:00/M
14 Joy Beddingfield 54 43 118 39:42.5 12:48/M
15 Mitzi Albert Salem VA 8 43 121 40:11.4 12:58/M
16 Tammy Woods Troutville VA 30 48 130 44:11.6 14:15/M
17 Susan Davison Roanoke VA 152 48 133 44:30.1 14:21/M
18 Tammy Hawks Galax VA 53 40 136 44:44.9 14:26/M
19 Jill Brooks 141 46 146 54:38.3 17:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Hale clifton forge VA 157 48 6 22:51.3 7:22/M
2 Scott Kendrick Roanoke VA 156 47 19 25:46.2 8:19/M
3 Eric Fansler Moneta VA 172 47 20 25:47.3 8:19/M
4 Glen Dalton Roanoke VA 125 44 71 31:49.3 10:16/M
5 Chris Elbrecht 131 45 73 32:03.2 10:20/M
6 Jeff Fleck 158 47 74 32:03.4 10:20/M
7 Larry Eaton 201 48 91 34:13.4 11:02/M
8 Andy Dalton 132 44 101 36:31.9 11:47/M
9 Patty Honaker 159 44 122 40:32.5 13:05/M
10 Derek Cundiff Roanoke VA 635 43 143 48:11.9 15:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Sanabria Roanoke VA 122 52 17 25:31.0 8:14/M
2 Debbie Boyd Fincastle VA 93 56 23 26:52.9 8:40/M
3 Karen Kennedy 171 58 26 27:10.9 8:46/M
4 Jamie Addesa Lynchburg VA 34 50 52 29:49.2 9:37/M
5 Joan Miller 43 54 58 30:04.7 9:42/M
6 Judi Anderson Roanoke VA 102 50 70 31:24.7 10:08/M
7 Holly Marrow Christiansburg VA 118 55 72 31:51.8 10:16/M
8 Linda Jennings 17 54 80 32:52.3 10:36/M
9 Deborah Patterson 33 59 81 33:06.9 10:41/M
10 Teresa Fridley 164 52 84 33:30.1 10:48/M
11 Kim Wreck 199 51 90 33:56.5 10:57/M
12 Denise Mignogna Lynchburg VA 40 53 131 44:12.4 14:15/M
13 Jan Zampich 165 59 132 44:22.2 14:19/M
14 Cyndee Fortune 61 50 138 45:06.0 14:33/M
15 Teresa Aker 64 51 139 45:09.1 14:34/M
16 Karen Litz Roanoke VA 44 51 147 54:39.9 17:38/M
17 Marit Berntson 115 51 152 1:08:33.9 22:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raphael Sanabria Roanoke VA 120 57 9 23:52.6 7:42/M
2 Paul Timmermann Roanoke VA 79 55 30 27:46.0 8:57/M
3 Barry Thornton Boones Mill VA 185 56 35 28:04.8 9:03/M
4 Joey Manspile 94 51 48 29:14.3 9:26/M
5 Alfred Hannah 100 59 97 35:56.5 11:35/M
6 Jamie Bates Roanoke VA 25 58 105 36:47.6 11:52/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stevie Long Roanoke VA 31 67 36 28:13.4 9:06/M
2 Anne Cepeda Salem VA 81 61 44 28:51.7 9:18/M
3 Amanda Bennett 193 63 83 33:14.6 10:43/M
4 Lynda Calkins Roanoke VA 140 65 112 38:07.1 12:18/M
5 Cheryl Sweeney 196 60 127 42:37.1 13:45/M
6 Gabriel Szego 113 74 134 44:37.3 14:24/M
7 Yolanda Eaddy roanoke 37 65 144 50:48.0 16:23/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Christodoulides Roanoke VA 27 60 14 24:40.6 7:57/M
2 Rod Carpenter Celina OH 39 61 24 27:04.7 8:44/M
3 Dennis Barbour Fincastle VA 68 60 46 29:11.3 9:25/M
4 Heywood Sweeney 195 63 111 37:26.5 12:05/M
5 Scott Anderson 7 67 124 41:14.4 13:18/M
6 Wayne McNeil 111 72 128 42:56.0 13:51/M
7 Ronald Gordon 38 71 141 46:44.6 15:05/M