Virginia Blue Ridge Komen Race for the Cure

Overall Finish List

April 25, 2015


Results By Mountain Junkies LLC www.mountainjunkies.net

5k

Place Name City Bib No Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Rogers Roanoke VA 22 19:07.4 6:10/M
2 Allison Bowersock ROANOKE VA 174 20:47.9 6:42/M
3 Robert Varipapa Roanoke VA 51 21:59.0 7:05/M
4 Preston Pruitt Wytheville VA 162 22:37.9 7:18/M
5 Patrick Knicely Roanoke VA 161 22:46.0 7:21/M
6 Jerry Hale clifton forge VA 157 22:51.3 7:22/M
7 Eleanor Cosby 190 23:02.8 7:26/M
8 Tyree Ellison Roanoke VA 101 23:47.7 7:40/M
9 Raphael Sanabria Roanoke VA 120 23:52.6 7:42/M
10 Chelsea Parcha 87 23:59.3 7:44/M
11 Emily Mink Roanoke VA 197 24:21.5 7:51/M
12 Thomas Rogers Roanoke VA 23 24:30.4 7:54/M
13 Jessica Kyle Roanoke VA 109 24:32.7 7:55/M
14 John Christodoulides Roanoke VA 27 24:40.6 7:57/M
15 Vivian Mao Roanoke VA 189 24:56.7 8:03/M
16 Stephanie Ragsdale Roanoke VA 142 25:14.5 8:08/M
17 Janet Sanabria Roanoke VA 122 25:31.0 8:14/M
18 Cory Hank Lexington VA 91 25:40.7 8:17/M
19 Scott Kendrick Roanoke VA 156 25:46.2 8:19/M
20 Eric Fansler Moneta VA 172 25:47.3 8:19/M
21 Amanda Meador 85 25:51.7 8:20/M
22 Ryan Hawks 186 26:52.1 8:40/M
23 Debbie Boyd Fincastle VA 93 26:52.9 8:40/M
24 Rod Carpenter Celina OH 39 27:04.7 8:44/M
25 Keri-Lyn Coleman 15 27:09.4 8:45/M
26 Karen Kennedy 171 27:10.9 8:46/M
27 Chris Morgan Moneta VA 198 27:21.9 8:49/M
28 Chloe Rogers Roanoke VA 21 27:32.4 8:53/M
29 Christopher Reynolds 166 27:35.6 8:54/M
30 Paul Timmermann Roanoke VA 79 27:46.0 8:57/M
31 Thomas Owen Blairs VA 5 27:48.6 8:58/M
32 Elizabeth Kates Roanoke VA 35 27:50.3 8:59/M
33 Kelly Jones Salem VA 60 28:00.0 9:02/M
34 Angela Sanabria Roanoke VA 119 28:03.0 9:03/M
35 Barry Thornton Boones Mill VA 185 28:04.8 9:03/M
36 Stevie Long Roanoke VA 31 28:13.4 9:06/M
37 Brent Hawks 67 28:22.9 9:09/M
38 Lindsey Cash Roanoke 126 28:27.3 9:11/M
39 Dylan Stanfield 191 28:37.2 9:14/M
40 Sreedhar Katragadda 151 28:40.6 9:15/M
41 Victoria Lippert 134 28:40.8 9:15/M
42 Lora Bess Troutville VA 110 28:44.9 9:16/M
43 Holly Knight 136 28:50.1 9:18/M
44 Anne Cepeda Salem VA 81 28:51.7 9:18/M
45 Kim Fickey 160 28:53.6 9:19/M
46 Dennis Barbour Fincastle VA 68 29:11.3 9:25/M
47 Antonia Carrasco 130 29:14.0 9:26/M
48 Joey Manspile 94 29:14.3 9:26/M
49 Claudia Sanabria 121 29:41.7 9:35/M
50 Kelly Pardue Roanoke VA 18 29:42.0 9:35/M
51 Leah Hedrick 551 29:42.7 9:35/M
52 Jamie Addesa Lynchburg VA 34 29:49.2 9:37/M
53 Stefanie Anderson 175 29:51.9 9:38/M
54 Rene Newtson 192 29:54.8 9:39/M
55 Tanner Reed 71 30:00.9 9:41/M
56 Brie Beddingfield 66 30:04.3 9:42/M
57 Michael Brewbaker 146 30:04.4 9:42/M
58 Joan Miller 43 30:04.7 9:42/M
59 Marta Timmermann Roanoke VA 70 30:18.9 9:46/M
60 Natalie Lemon 177 30:21.8 9:47/M
61 Aj Robertson 114 30:28.9 9:50/M
62 Amanda Buchmeier Roanoke VA 78 30:38.0 9:53/M
63 Michael Reed Arlington VIRGINIA 138 30:47.8 9:56/M
64 Tiffany Bowers Covington VA 29 30:53.2 9:58/M
65 Ashley Wood Radford VA 76 30:55.0 9:58/M
66 Savanna Bowling 170 31:01.0 10:00/M
67 Leigh David-Mizak Boones Mill VA 169 31:01.5 10:00/M
68 Melissa Michalski 144 31:02.8 10:01/M
69 Kelly Berry Buchanan VA 129 31:17.1 10:05/M
70 Judi Anderson Roanoke VA 102 31:24.7 10:08/M
71 Glen Dalton Roanoke VA 125 31:49.3 10:16/M
72 Holly Marrow Christiansburg VA 118 31:51.8 10:16/M
73 Chris Elbrecht 131 32:03.2 10:20/M
74 Jeff Fleck 158 32:03.4 10:20/M
75 Heather Slaughter Roanoke VA 127 32:12.6 10:23/M
76 Jonathan Mehmet 98 32:20.1 10:26/M
77 Kenna Smith Salem VA 97 32:20.2 10:26/M
78 Amy Duff Daleville VA 14 32:34.8 10:30/M
79 Brandon Tinsley 139 32:36.5 10:31/M
80 Linda Jennings 17 32:52.3 10:36/M
81 Deborah Patterson 33 33:06.9 10:41/M
82 Danielle Carlisle 46 33:09.5 10:42/M
83 Amanda Bennett 193 33:14.6 10:43/M
84 Teresa Fridley 164 33:30.1 10:48/M
85 Christie Osborne 10 33:30.9 10:48/M
86 Cole Jarrett 83 33:39.4 10:51/M
87 Natalie Soucie Roanoke VA 103 33:40.0 10:52/M
88 Jessica Germin 200 33:46.1 10:54/M
89 Valerie Bailey 72 33:49.2 10:55/M
90 Kim Wreck 199 33:56.5 10:57/M
91 Larry Eaton 201 34:13.4 11:02/M
92 Jill Colby 84 35:17.1 11:23/M
93 Fielding Brewbaker Salem VA 99 35:18.6 11:23/M
94 Brittany Bowen Roanoke VA 155 35:34.2 11:28/M
95 Teke Abshire Roanoke VA 32 35:47.7 11:33/M
96 Amy Boyes 69 35:55.5 11:35/M
97 Alfred Hannah 100 35:56.5 11:35/M
98 Erin Lipscomb Salem VA 24 36:08.9 11:39/M
99 Christy Cundiff 182 36:12.4 11:41/M
100 Tina Clements 135 36:31.2 11:47/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Total Time Pace
101 Andy Dalton 132 36:31.9 11:47/M
102 Ashley Garnett 47 36:36.4 11:48/M
103 Rachel Martin 50 36:39.4 11:49/M
104 Lauren Owen Blairs VA 4 36:41.5 11:50/M
105 Jamie Bates Roanoke VA 25 36:47.6 11:52/M
106 Malik Harris 128 36:52.2 11:54/M
107 Tiffany Gilbert Rocky Mount VA 6 36:52.3 11:54/M
108 Marcie Sedy 194 37:12.2 12:00/M
109 Susan Stanley-Zahorchak Roanoke VA 187 37:20.6 12:03/M
110 Shannon Cooney Roanoke VA 108 37:24.5 12:04/M
111 Heywood Sweeney 195 37:26.5 12:05/M
112 Lynda Calkins Roanoke VA 140 38:07.1 12:18/M
113 Janet Doyle Roanoke VA 183 38:10.2 12:19/M
114 Julie Woods 184 38:10.3 12:19/M
115 Nicole Jourden Arlington VIRGINIA 137 38:10.4 12:19/M
116 Kyle Caffrey 149 38:59.5 12:35/M
117 Casey Tucker 48 39:11.0 12:38/M
118 Joy Beddingfield 54 39:42.5 12:48/M
119 Wasil Farooqui Roanoke VA 150 39:55.7 12:53/M
120 Meredith Thompson 28 40:04.3 12:55/M
121 Mitzi Albert Salem VA 8 40:11.4 12:58/M
122 Patty Honaker 159 40:32.5 13:05/M
123 Maeghan Gliniecki 41 40:56.3 13:12/M
124 Scott Anderson 7 41:14.4 13:18/M
125 Rebecca Milne 148 41:29.6 13:23/M
126 Sharhonda Dillard 180 42:29.0 13:42/M
127 Cheryl Sweeney 196 42:37.1 13:45/M
128 Wayne McNeil 111 42:56.0 13:51/M
129 Sarah Williams Salem VA 36 44:11.5 14:15/M
130 Tammy Woods Troutville VA 30 44:11.6 14:15/M
131 Denise Mignogna Lynchburg VA 40 44:12.4 14:15/M
132 Jan Zampich 165 44:22.2 14:19/M
133 Susan Davison Roanoke VA 152 44:30.1 14:21/M
134 Gabriel Szego 113 44:37.3 14:24/M
135 Brittney Litton 56 44:44.4 14:26/M
136 Tammy Hawks Galax VA 53 44:44.9 14:26/M
137 Whitney Robertson 9 44:59.5 14:31/M
138 Cyndee Fortune 61 45:06.0 14:33/M
139 Teresa Aker 64 45:09.1 14:34/M
140 Unknown Partic. 590 590 45:27.3 14:40/M
141 Ronald Gordon 38 46:44.6 15:05/M
142 Tracy Nugent Roanoke VA 168 47:42.6 15:23/M
143 Derek Cundiff Roanoke VA 635 48:11.9 15:33/M
144 Yolanda Eaddy roanoke 37 50:48.0 16:23/M
145 Sabrina Billings 147 54:37.2 17:37/M
146 Jill Brooks 141 54:38.3 17:37/M
147 Karen Litz Roanoke VA 44 54:39.9 17:38/M
148 Erin Rudder 80 55:50.5 18:01/M
149 Angelic Mills 116 1:00:12.3 19:25/M
150 Unknown Partic. 645 645 1:02:43.4 20:14/M
151 Lawrence Garland 77 1:03:36.0 20:31/M
152 Marit Berntson 115 1:08:33.9 22:07/M